Bisherige Weltmeister Latein

Alle Weltmeister in den Latein-Tänzen

 

1960  Paul Hillion & Lucienne Hillion france  FRA
1961  Karl Breuer & Ursula Breuer germany  GER
1962  Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany  GER
1963
1964  Robert Taylor & Anita Gent  united_kingdom  GBR
1965  John Westley & Betty Westley united_kingdom  GBR
1966  Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany  GER
1967  Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany  GER
1968  Peter Neubeck & Hanni Kaufmann germany  GER
1969  Raymond Root & Francis Spires united_kingdom  GBR
1970  Peter Neubeck & Hanni Kaufmann germany  GER
1971  Peter Neubeck & Hanni Neubeck germany  GER
1972  Alan & Hazel Fletcher united_kingdom  GBR
1973  Alan & Hazel Fletcher united_kingdom  GBR
1974  Peter Maxwell & Lynn Harman united_kingdom  GBR
1975  Jan Walker & Ruth Walker united_kingdom  GBR
1976  Espen Salberg & Kirsten Salberg norway  NOR
1977  Jeffrey Dobbinson & Debbie-Lee London united_kingdom  GBR
1978  David Sycamore & Denise Weavers united_kingdom  GBR
1979  David Sycamore & Denise Weavers united_kingdom  GBR
1980  Raymond Myhrengen & Gunn-Berglen Johannesen norway  NOR
1981  Donnie Burns & Gaynor Fairweather  scotland  SCO
1982  Marcus Hilton & Karen Johnstone england  ENG
1983  Marcus Hilton & Karen Johnstone england  ENG
1984  Colin James & Lene Mikkelsen denmark  DEN
1985  Horst Beer & Andrea Lankenau germany  GER
1986  Geir Bakke & Trine Dehli norway  NOR
1987  Knut Saeborg & Tone Nyhagen norway  NOR
1988  Knut Saeborg & Tone Nyhagen norway  NOR
1989  Hans-Reinhard Galke & Bianca Schreiber germany  GER
1990  Hans-Reinhard Galke & Bianca Schreiber germany  GER
1991  Bryan Watson & Claudia Leoni italy  ITA
1992  Allan Tornsberg & Vibeke Toft denmark  DEN
1993  Paul Killick & Inga Haas germany  GER
1994  Louis van Amstel & Julie Fryer neukaledonien  NED
1995  Louis van Amstel & Julie Fryer neukaledonien  NED
1996  Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko germany  GER
1997  Holger Nitsche & Charlotte Egstrand denmark  DEN
1998  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater south_africa  RSA
1999  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler england  ENG
2000  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Joanna Leunis belgium  BEL
2001  Andrej Skufka & Katarina Venturini slovenia  SLO
2002  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany  GER
2003  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany  GER
2004  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany  GER
2005  Ricardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson italy  ITA
2006  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel-Stokkebroe denmark  DEN
2007  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Törökgyörgy hungary  HUN
2008  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova italy  ITA
2009  Alexey Silde & Anna Firstova russia98  RUS
2010  Alexey Silde & Anna Firstova russia98  RUS
2011  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich  croatia  CRO
2012  Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy  ITA
2013  Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy  ITA
2014  Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy  ITA
2015 Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus MDA
2016 Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus MDA