Former Champions Standard

Former Champions Standard Dance

1959 Peter Eggleton – Diana Gradwell ENG
1960 Michael Houseman – Valerie Waite ENG
1961 Anthony Hurley – Fay Saxton ENG
1962 Len Armstrong – Elain Welch ENG
1963 John – Betty Westley ENG
1964 John – Betty Westley ENG
1965 John – Betty Westley ENG
1966 George Coad – Patricia Thompson ENG
1967 George Coad – Patricia Thompson ENG
1968 Mervin Higgins – June Hunt ENG
1969 Richard Gleave – Janet Wade ENG
1970 Richard Gleave – Janet Wade ENG
1971 Byron Charlton – Maureen Alexander ENG
1972 Michael Barr – Vicky Green ENG
1973 Michael Barr – Vicky Green ENG
1974 Frank Venables – Lynn Horwood ENG
1975 Glenn – Lynette Boyce ENG
1976 Robert – Barbara Grover ENG
1977 Greg Smith – Marion Alleyne AUS
1978 Stephen – Lindsey Hillier ENG
1979 Hans-Henrik – Anne-Margrethe Laxholm DEN
1980 Hans-Henrik – Anne-Margrethe Laxholm DEN
1981 Kenny Welsh – Kathy Gilmartin ENG
1982 Max-Ulrich Busch – Renate Hilgert GER
1983 John Wood – Heather Stuart ENG
1984 Glen Weis – Gillian Thickett DEN
1985 Glen Weis – Gillian Thickett DEN
1986 Oliver – Martina Wessel-Therhorn GER
1987 Oliver – Martina Wessel-Therhorn GER
1988 Andrew Sinkinson – Lorraine Barry ENG
1989 Andrew Sinkinson – Lorraine Barry ENG
1990 Lasse Ödegard – Laila Krageböl NOR
1991 Kim Rygel – Cecilie Brinck NOR
1992 Kim Rygel – Cecilie Brinck NOR
1993 Augusto Schiavo – Caterina Arzenton ITA
1994 Jens Werner – Charlotte Jörgensen DEN
1995 Massimo Giorgianni – Alessia Manfredini ITA
1996 Massimo Giorgianni – Alessia Manfredini ITA
1997 Christopher Hawkins – Hazel Newberry ENG
1998 William Pino – Alessandra Bucciarelli ITA
1999 William Pino – Alessandra Bucciarelli ITA
2000 Jonathan Crossley – Kylie Jones ENG
2001 Jonathan Crossley – Kylie Jones ENG
2002 Mirko Gozzoli – Alessia Betti ITA
2003 Mirko Gozzoli – Alessia Betti ITA
2004 Domenico Soale – Gioia Cerasoli ITA
2005 Domenico Soale – Gioia Cerasoli ITA
2006 Paolo Bosco – Silvia Pitton ITA
2007 Paolo Bosco – Silvia Pitton ITA
2008 Paolo Bosco – Silvia Pitton ITA
2009 Benedetto Ferruggia – Claudia Köhler GER
2010 Benedetto Ferruggia – Claudia Köhler GER
2011 Emanuel Valeri – Tania Kehlet DEN
2012 Benedetto Ferruggia – Claudia Köhler GER
2013 Emanuel Valeri – Tania Kehlet DEN
2014 Simone Segatori – Annette Sudol GER
2015 Dmitry Zharkov – Olga Kulikova RUS
2016 Dmitry Zharkov – Olga Kulikova RUS
2017 Dmitry Zharkov – Olga Kulikova RUS