Former Champions Latin

Former Champions Latin Dance

1960 Paul Hillion & Lucienne Hillion france FRA
1961 Karl Breuer & Ursula Breuer germany GER
1962 Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany GER
1963
1964 Robert Taylor & Anita Gent united_kingdom GBR
1965 John Westley & Betty Westley united_kingdom GBR
1966 Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany GER
1967 Jürgen Bernhold & Helga Bernhold germany GER
1968 Peter Neubeck & Hanni Kaufmann germany GER
1969 Raymond Root & Francis Spires united_kingdom GBR
1970 Peter Neubeck & Hanni Kaufmann germany GER
1971 Peter Neubeck & Hanni Neubeck germany GER
1972 Alan & Hazel Fletcher united_kingdom GBR
1973 Alan & Hazel Fletcher united_kingdom GBR
1974 Peter Maxwell & Lynn Harman united_kingdom GBR
1975 Jan Walker & Ruth Walker united_kingdom GBR
1976 Espen Salberg & Kirsten Salberg norway NOR
1977 Jeffrey Dobbinson & Debbie-Lee London united_kingdom GBR
1978 David Sycamore & Denise Weavers united_kingdom GBR
1979 David Sycamore & Denise Weavers united_kingdom GBR
1980 Raymond Myhrengen & Gunn-Berglen Johannesen norway NOR
1981 Donnie Burns & Gaynor Fairweather scotland SCO
1982 Marcus Hilton & Karen Johnstone england ENG
1983 Marcus Hilton & Karen Johnstone england ENG
1984 Colin James & Lene Mikkelsen denmark DEN
1985 Horst Beer & Andrea Lankenau germany GER
1986 Geir Bakke & Trine Dehli norway NOR
1987 Knut Saeborg & Tone Nyhagen norway NOR
1988 Knut Saeborg & Tone Nyhagen norway NOR
1989 Hans-Reinhard Galke & Bianca Schreiber germany GER
1990 Hans-Reinhard Galke & Bianca Schreiber germany GER
1991 Bryan Watson & Claudia Leoni italy ITA
1992 Allan Tornsberg & Vibeke Toft denmark DEN
1993 Paul Killick & Inga Haas germany GER
1994 Louis van Amstel & Julie Fryer neukaledonien NED
1995 Louis van Amstel & Julie Fryer neukaledonien NED
1996 Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko germany GER
1997 Holger Nitsche & Charlotte Egstrand denmark DEN
1998 Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater south_africa RSA
1999 Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler england ENG
2000 Slavik Kryklyvyy & Joanna Leunis belgium BEL
2001 Andrej Skufka & Katarina Venturini slovenia SLO
2002 Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany GER
2003 Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany GER
2004 Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova germany GER
2005 Ricardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson italy ITA
2006 Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel-Stokkebroe denmark DEN
2007 Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Törökgyörgy hungary HUN
2008 Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova italy ITA
2009 Alexey Silde & Anna Firstova russia98 RUS
2010 Alexey Silde & Anna Firstova russia98 RUS
2011 Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich croatia CRO
2012 Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy ITA
2013 Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy ITA
2014 Aniello Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska italy ITA
2015 Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus MDA
2016 Gabriele Goffredo & Anna Matus MDA